A Secret Affair. (Movie Review)

A Secret Affair is a 2012 romance drama film directed by Nuel Naval, and it stars Anne Curtis (Rafi – the girlfriend / fiancee),  Derek Ramsay (Anton – the boyfriend / fiance)  and Andi Eigenmann. (Sam – the friend / the third party) It’s a love triangle story. Movies with third party relationships, betrayal, infidelity, […]

Sundate.

AMAZING WEEKEND! ❤ Such an awesome day spent with my boyfriend! The day was great. Watched A Secret Affair on the big screen. We didn’t much enjoy the movie, seriously. I don’t know. Haha. But I really love the lines from the movie. Then we had dinner at Mcdonald’s. Here are some of the food we […]

Freckles are sexy.

“A girl without freckles is like a night without stars.” I love freckles. They’re like a little sprinkling of cinnamon dusted across the bridge of yer nose. Well, this post has nothing to do with the pretty girls with freckles. Just thought that I’d give you all something to look at. Oh, but I seriously do […]

The girl who hides behind a smile everyday.

“Use your smile to change this world. Don’t let this world change your smile.” “If he still sees the beauty in you and still falls more in love with you after seeing  your weird facial expressions, your unusual laugh, your constant complaining,  your ugly days, your pig out days, the way you toss and turn […]

Liebster blog award.

I have been blogging for about years now, so I am very humbled that myxilog considered to include me in her nominations. Thank you so much. You are the first one who recognize me as blogger. This is my very first blogger award. Yay! What is the Liebster Blog Award? The Liebster Blog Award is given to up and […]

I should be sleeping right now.

It’s about 1:40 am, and technically, I should be asleep right now. That was my plan, anyway. Apparently, I would make a pretty lousy vampire (well, at least the old-fashioned kind who sleep all day and are up all night and don’t sparkle in the sunlight.) The reason I was hoping to be asleep right […]

Night lights at Eastwood.

Home from ewood with le family. Saturday night it is! Haha. Well, I just love taking pictures. Subway baby! Eat fresshhh. Yummy. I know this blog post is so randooom! Lmao. I’m so tired but can’t fucking sleep. Ugh. And besides, my cousin Oliver is here at our house for a sleepover. Yay! So, goodnight […]